DESCRIPTION

Summer Pockets is set on an isolated, rural and peaceful island on the Seto Inland Sea called Torishirojima, which has a population of about 2,000 people. The protagonist is Hairi Takahara, a young man not native to the island. Hairi grew up in an urban setting, but after an unpleasant incident he uses the recent death of his grandmother as an excuse to come to the island to take care of her estate sale. Once there, he gets to know four girls who are the focus of the story. They include Shiroha Naruse, who forgot her summer vacation; Ao Sorakado, who is pursuing the legends of the island; Kamome Kushima, a high-class girl looking for a pirate ship; and Tsumugi Wenders, a younger girl trying to find herself.

Summer Pockets REFLECTION BLUE newly added:
– Routes for Katou Umi, Nomura Miki and Mizuori Shizuku
– New heroine Kamiyama Shiki
– More everyday life scenes
– Updated system for table tennis mini-game
– Will use same grand ending theme as the Switch release
– In-game character songs and new theme song (also 2 new pieces of music)
– Voice added for Takahra Hairi in certain scenes

INFO

Released date: 2021-07-01

Title: Summer Pockets

Aliases: サマーポケッツ, サマポケ, SumPock, Samapoke, 夏日口袋, Summer Pockets(無印)

Developer: Key

Publisher: Key & VISUAL ARTS & Visual Art’s MottoSP & PROTOTYPE

OS: Windows

Language: English (Full Patch)

Voices: Japan

VNDB: Summer Pockets

Length: Very long (> 50 hours)

SCREEN SHOT

DOWNLOAD

PASSWORD: g18vn

– English-

Size: 6,73GB

Windows: Drive

 

5 1 vote
Article Rating